NIPBA round-up
RESULTS:
Progressive Senior League
Dunluce 93 (6) City of Derry 61 (1)
B. Smyth 20 J. Louden 13
B. Kane 19 A. Whisker 15
U. McKeeman 20 M. Thompson 25
R. Kane 34 L. Graham 8
Cookstown 74 (1) v Ballymoney 84 (6)
T. McAleavey 14 N. McCaw 24
M. Wilson 20 A. Steele 23
C. Hogg 18 G. Kelly 23
L. McHugh 22 W. McCaw 14
Brookgreen 83 (5.5) v Portrush 71 (1.5)
Portglenone 78 (4.5) v Dunluce 78 (2.5)
C. Jones 24 B. Smyth 21
K. Padgett 14 B. Kane 22
R. Hunter 19 U. McKeeman 17
E. McCann 21 R. Kane 18
Coleraine 63 (2) v City of Derry 76 (5)
Cookstown 70 (2) v Dunluce 71 (5)
M. Wilson 13 U. McKeeman 25
L. McHugh 17 R. Kane 20
C. Hogg 17 B. Kane 14
T. McAleavey 23 B. Smyth 12
Ballymoney 94 (7) v Brookgreen 66 (0)
W. McCaw 24 D. Gaille 13
N. McCaw 24 I. Ross 15
A. Steele 22 T. Steele 20
G. Kelly 24 B. Lindsay 18
Portrush 82 (5) v City of Derry 71 (2)
Coleraine 97 (6) v Portglenone 60 (1)
Senior League Table
P W D L pts
Ballymoney 4 3 1 0 22.5 Dunluce 53 11 20.5Brookgree43 01 16.5Portrush421115City of Derry520314Coleraine410311Cookstown410311Portglenone40138.5
Progressive Division 1 League
Brooke Park 75 (6.5) v Cookstown B 60 (0.5)
Ballymoney B 86 (5) v Magherafelt 84 (2)
R.J. McBride 23 G. Wilson 19
M. Logue 15 J. Martin 25
A. Scott 16 A. Bates 20
D. Walker 32 B. Spiers 20
Limavady 106 (6) v Ballycastle 67 (1)
S. Corscadden 28 D. Hayes 16
W. moore 15 R. White 20
G. Lowry 25 N. McNeill 19
K. Lowry 38 J. Hunter 12
Division 1 League Table
P W D LPTS
Ballymoney B440021
Brooke Park430120.5
Limavady420215
Ballycastle420214
Cookstown B41039.5
Magherafelt40044
Progressive Division 2 League
City of Derry B 71 (5) v Kilrea 70 (2)
Limavady B 68 (5.5) v Castlerock 65 (1.5)
Brookgreen B 72 (1) v Coleraine B 78 (6)
Portrush B v Fairhill
V Gilmore 20 I Hutchinson 21
K Shannon 10 S Kells 29
G Scott 22 T Hutchinson 10
J Weeks 14 N Hutchinson20
Division 2 League Table
PWDL PTSFairhill430119Limavady B430117.5Cityof DerryB 430117Coleraine B420215Kilrea420215Portrush B420213Brookgreen B410310Castlerock40045.5
Progressive Division 3 League
Portstewart 77 (6) v Riada 61 (1)
R. French 22 J. McMaster 15
J. Kerr 12 J. McMillan 18
A. Stewart 21 W. Warke 10
S. Mitchell 22 A. Quigg 18
Culrathain 64 (2) v Letterkenny 67 (5)
Ballycastle B 60 (2.5) v Dunluce B 60 (4.5)
T. Taggart 11 S. Black 19
G. Gillespie 12 D. Culbertson 17
T. Grainger 11 R. Calvin 15
S. McIlvar 26 I. McAleese 9
Dungiven 58 (5) v Lisnagelvin 57 (2)
Division 3 League Table
P W D L PTS
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDunluce B431023.5 Letterkenny440023Dungiven440022Ballycastle B410312.5Culrathain410310Lisnagelvin41039Portstewart41039
Riada40043
Progressive Piggott Cup Round 1
Portrush 97 v Limavady 49
Progressive Hyland Donaghy Cup Round 1
Lisnagelvin 53 v Letterkenny 89
Fixtures
Thursday 20th May
NIPBA Pairs Round 2 (A)
R. McDermott CR v S. Colvin DL
M. Wilson CT v C. Brogan BM
M. Thompson CoD v S. Wilmont DL
J. Cuthbert BPK v R. Kirkpatrick BG
H. Kelly KR v R. Donaghy CoD
C. McKnight CT v P. McQuillan BC
W. Calvin CR v B. Kane DL
B. Laverty BG v D.J. Cassidy PG
P. Wallace CT v W. McCaw BM
M. Leake DG v M. Ryan LK
S. Quinn CT v G. Scott PR
T. Mullan DL v A. Paul BM
T. McAleavey CT v N. Hutchinson FH
T. McCart PG v U. McCloy PR
N. McMullan BG v J. Hutchinson CK
P. McElmoyle DG v M. McKeeman CR
Friday 21st May
NIPBA Triples Round 2
M. Logue BM v R. Hunter PG
B. Meenagh DG v T. McAleavey CT
U. McKeeman DL v N. Donnell CoD
J. Calvin CR v L. McHugh CT
B. McAlary BM v B. Kane DL
G. McCloy PR v J. Campion BC
C. Hogg CT v E. McCann PG
G. Scott PR v R. McBride BM
J. Hagan BPK v B. Laverty BG
D. Walker BM v W. Moore LV
W. McCaw BM v K. Lowry LV
I. McClure PR v M. White LK
P. Moore DL v J. Marshall LK
J. McElmoyle DG v V. Dallas CR
K. McConomy BPK v J. Louden CoD
G. Kelly BM v C. Jones PG
Saturday 22nd May
IBA Senior Cup
Ballywalter v Cookstown
Lurgan v Ballymoney
Portrush v Banbridge
Dunluce v Old Bleach
Musgrave v Portglenone
Dundonald v Brookgreen
Limavady v Shorts
Bangor v City of Derry
IBA Junior Cup
Railway Union v Ballycastle
Dunbarton v Limavady
Falls v Kilrea
Ballymoney v Banbridge
Cloughey v Brooke Park
Brookgreen v Lurgan
Lisnagelvin v Portrush
Castlerock v Carrickfergus
Magherafelt v Cookstown
City of Derry v Bank of Ireland
Fairhill v Balmoral
Monday 24th May
NIPBA Singles Round 1 (B)
M. McNicholl DG v S.Young PG
S. Connor CR v S. McKnight CT
K. Shirley BM v N. McNeill BC
J. Shepherd CT v J. Campbell LV
I. McClure PR v M. Ryan LK
M. McKeeman CR v D. Crawford CR
O. Steele BM v K. Kingston LK
D. Lynch CoD v G. Henry CT
C. Brogan BM v C. Hogg CT
J. Jacob LK v T. Blair CR
D. McElroy CT v R. McAllister PR
G. Taggart CoD v W. Warke BM
M. Broderick CR v P. Wallace CT
C. McKnight CT v T. Moore LK
A. Carson BM v T. McQuillan BC
S. Smyth BM v R. Allen PR
J. Woodworth DL v D. McMacken DG
A. Smyth CoD v J. Elder CR
B. Brannigan CT v G. Kelly BM
N. McMullan BG v A. Davison CR
B. Smyth DL v N. Donnell CoD
K. Carson BM v C. Bell CT
L. Graham CoD v M. Logue BM
J. Gaul PG v A. Steele BM
J. Irwin CR v J. Marshall LK
E. Sands CT v G. Kincaid CoD
P. Moore CoD v R. Calvin DL
F. Jackson PG v U. Galbraith CoD
R. McDermott CR v A. Walker BM
E. McCann PG v A. Reid BM
U. McKeeman DL v F. Morrow BC
N. Hutchinson FH v D. O’Kane LK
Tuesday 25th May
Progressive Senior League
Brookgreen v Coleraine
Portglenone v Ballymoney
Cookstown v Portrush
Progressive Division 1 League
Ballycastle v Cookstown B
Brooke Park v Ballymoney B
Magherafelt v Limavady
Wednesday 26th May
Progressive Division 2 League
Brookgreen B v City of Derry B
Portrush B v Coleraine B
Kilrea v Castlerock
Limavady B v Fairhill
Progressive Division 3 League
Ballycastle B v Letterkenny
Culrathain v Portstewart
Dungiven v Dunluce B
Riada v Lisnagelvin