Teams confirmed for the Grand Tour

Giant Shimano team members take 'selfless' in front of the huge crowd at the Giro d'Italia Opening Ceremony 'Meet the Riders' at the Belfast City Hall.
Giant Shimano team members take 'selfless' in front of the huge crowd at the Giro d'Italia Opening Ceremony 'Meet the Riders' at the Belfast City Hall.

ASTANA PRO TEAM

1 SCARPONI Michele ITA; 2 AGNOLI Valerio ITA; 3 ARU Fabio ITA; 4 BRAJKOVIC Janez SVN; 5 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA; 6 BOZIC Borut SLO; 7 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP; 8 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA; 9 ZEITS Andrey KAZ; D.S. MARTINELLI Giuseppe

AG2R LA MONDIALE

11 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA; 12 APPOLLONIO Davide ITA; 13 BERARD Julien FRA;14 BOUET Maxime FRA;15 DOMONT Axel FRA;16 DUPONT Hubert FRA;17 GRETSCH Patrick GER;18 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA;19 VUILLERMOZ Alexis F;D.S. BIONDI Laurent

ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - VENEZUELA

21 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA; 22 BELLETTI Manuel ITA; 23 FRAPPORTI Marco ITA; 24 GODOY Yonder VEN; 25 HOOGERLAND Johnny NED; 26 BANDIERA Marco ITA; 27 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN; 28 ROSA Diego ITA; 29 SELLA Emanuele ITA

D.S. SAVIO Gianni

BARDIANI CSF

31 PIRAZZI Stefano ITA; 32 BATTAGLIN Enrico IT; 33 BOEM Nicola ITA; 34 BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel ITA; 35 CANOLA Marco ITA; 36 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA; 37 BARBIN Enrico ITA; 38 RUFFONI Nicola ITA; 39 ZARDINI Edoardo ITA; D.S. REVERBERI Roberto

BELKIN-PRO CYCLING TEAM

41 KELDERMAN Wilco NED; 42 BOL Jetse NED; 43 FLENS Rick NED; 44 GOOS Marc NED; 45 KEIZER Martijn NED; 46 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED; 47 TANNER David AUS; 48 TJALLINGII Maarten NED; 49 VAN EMDEN Jos NED; D.S. BOVEN Jan

BMC RACING TEAM

51 EVANS Cadel AUS; 52 BOOKWALTER Brent USA; 53 EIJSSEN Yannick BEL; 54 HERMANS Ben BEL; 55 MORABITO Steve SUI; 56 OSS Daniel ITA; 57 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA; 58 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel ESP; 59 WYSS Danilo SUI; D.S. BALDATO Fabio

CANNONDALE

61 BASSO Ivan ITA; 62 GATTO Oscar ITA; 63 KOCH Michel GER; 64 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA; 65 MARANGONI Alan ITA; 66 MOSER Moreno ITA; 67 RATTO Daniele ITA; 68 VILLELLA Davide ITA; 69 VIVIANI Elia ITA; D.S. ZANATTA Stefano

COLOMBIA

71 DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL; 72 TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo A. COL; 73 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiad COL; 74 CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson E. COL; 75 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COL; 76 PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson COL; 77 QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian COL; 78 ROMERO CORREDOR Jeffry Johan COL; 79 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel COL; D.S. TEBALDI Valerio

GARMIN SHARP

91 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN; 92 CARDOSO Andre Fernando S.M. POR; 93 DEKKER Thomas NED; 94 FARRAR Tyler USA; 95 FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo ESP; 96 HAAS Nathan AUS; 97 MARTIN Daniel IRL; 98 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED; 99 WEGMANN Fabian GER; D.S. WEGELIUS Charly

LAMPRE - MERIDA

100 CUNEGO Damiano ITA; 101 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner COL;102 BONO Matteo ITA;103 CATTANEO Mattia ITA;104 FERRARI Roberto ITA;105 MORI Manuele ITA;106 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL;107 POLANC Jan SLO;109 ULISSI Diego ITA;D.S. BOVEN Jan D.S. MAINI Orlando

MOVISTAR TEAM

121 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexandre COL;122 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey CRC;123 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP;124 CAPECCHI Eros ITA;125 CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan ESP;126 HERRADA LOPEZ José ESP;127 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP;128 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco J. ESP;129 MALORI Adriano ITA; D.S. ARRIETA José Luis

NERI SOTTOLI

131 RABOTTINI Matteo ITA;132 CECCHINEL Giorgio ITA;133 CARRETERO Ramon PAN;134 CHICCHI Francesco ITA;135 COLLI Daniele ITA;136 FEDI Andrea ITA;137 FINETTO Mauro ITA;138 MONSALVE Jonathan VEN;139 PONZI Simone ITA;D.S. SCINTO Luca

OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP

141 URAN URAN Rigoberto COL;142 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA;143 DE GENDT Thomas BEL;144 KEISSE Iljo BEL;145 PAUWELS Serge BEL;146 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA;147 POELS Wouter NED;148 SERRY Pieter BEL;149 VERMOTE Julien BEL; D.S. BRAMATI Davide

OGE ORICA GREENEDGE

151 SANTAROMITA Ivan ITA;152 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS;153 HEPBURN Michael AUS;154 LANCASTER Brett AUS;155 MATTHEWS Michael AUS;156 MEYER Cameron AUS;157 DOCKER Mitchell AUS;158 TUFT Svein CAN;159 WEENING Pieter NED; D.S. WHITE Matthew

UC TEAM EUROPCAR

161 ROLLAND Pierre FRA;162 ARASHIRO Yukiya JPN;163 TULIK Angelo FRA;164 HUREL Tony FRA;165 MALACARNE Davide ITA;166 MEDEREL Maxime FRA;167 QUEMENEUR Perrig FRA;168 SICARD Romain FRA;169 THURAU Bjorn GER; D.S. ARNOULD Dominique

TEAM GIANT

171 KITTEL Marcel GER;172 DE BACKER Bert BEL;173 GESCHKE Simon GER;174 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SLO;175 MEZGEC Luka SLO;176 PREIDLER Georg AUT;177 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED;178 TIMMER Albert NED;179 VEELERS Tom NED; D.S. ENGELS Addy

TEAM KATUSHA

181 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin ESP;182 BELKOV Maxim RUS;183 CARUSO Giampaolo ITA;184 GUSEV Vladimir RUS;185 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto ESP;186 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP;187 PAOLINI Luca ITA;188 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ESP;189 VORGANOV Eduard RUS;D.S. AZEVEDO Jose

TEAM SKY

191 CATALDO Dario ITA;192 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR;193 DEIGNAN Philip IRL;194 EISEL Bernhard AUT;195 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL;196 SUTTON Christopher AUS;197 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA;198 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR;199 SWIFT Ben GBR;D.S. CIONI Dario

TINKOFF SAXO

201 ROCHE Nicholas IRL; 202 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN; 203 MAJKA Rafal POL; 204 PETROV Evgeny RUS; 205 POLJANSKI Pawel POL; 206 ROVNY Ivan RUS; 207 SÖRENSEN Chris Anker DEN; 208 MCCARTHY Jay AUS; 209 ROGERS Michael AUS; D.S. MICHAELSEN Lars

TREK FACTORY RACING

211 KISERLOVSKI Robert CRO; 212 ALAFACI Eugenio ITA; 213 ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David COL; 214 FELLINE Fabio ITA; 215 HONDO Danilo GER; 216 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA; 217 VAN POPPEL Boy NED; 218 BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN; 219 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT; D.S. BAFFI Adriano