Rampant Toon win again

NORTHERN IRELAND PROVINCIAL BOWLING ASSOCIATION SPONSORED BY THE PROGRESSIVE BUILDING SOCIETY

Results

Progressive Senior League

Brookgreen 91 7 Ballycastle 60 0

Cookstown 86 3 Dunluce 86 4

Ballymoney 110 7 Brookgreen 64 0

Portrush 79 5.5 Cookstown 61 1.5

City of Derry 61 2 Dunluce 84 5

Coleraine 72 6 Portglenone 62 1

Progressive Division 1 League

Kilrea 87 5 Castlerock 71 2

Ballymoney B 70 5 City of Derry B 56 2

Portrush B 60 1 Letterkenny 66 6

Magherafelt 58 0 Brooke Park 80 7

Cookstown B 76 5.5 Coleraine B 60 1.5

 Progressive Division 2 League

Dunluce B 82 6 Lisnagelvin 46 1

Brookgreen B 60 1 Limavady B 64 6

Fairhill 62 2 Riada 65 5

Portstewart 51 5.5 Culrathain 40 1.5

Dungiven 81 6 Ballycastle B 47 1

J. McGlone

Piggott Cup Quarter – Finals

Portrush w/o Ballycastle

Cookstown 40 Dunluce 87

D. McElroy

Coleraine 84 City of Derry 77

Limavady beat Brookgreen

Fixtures

Thursday 24th May

NIPBA Junior Singles Round 1

A. Tennant BM v J. Reid PG

G. McConnell CR v A. Millar PG

G. Kelly BM v A. Hunter PG

P.J. Gallagher LK beat A. Wright CT

R. Kincaid CoD v R. Allen PR

S. Alexander PG v A. Cassley KR

M. McCracken CT v C. Gilmore PR

D. McConnell CR v M. Steen BG

C. Brogan BM v J.P. Fahy BPK

D. O’Kane LK lost to A. Wilson PR

S. Colvin PR v A. Ward CT

R. Palmer MF v J. Vauls CR

M. Mason CR v L. Jacob LK

Friday 25th May

Sutherland Cup Quarter - Finals

Letterkenny v Portrush B

Brooke Park v Coleraine B

Kilrea v Ballymoney B

Cookstown B v Castlerock

Hyland Donaghy Cup Quarter - Finals

Dungiven v Portstewart

Ballycastle B v Limavady B

Brookgreen B v Fairhill

Dunluce B v Riada

Saturday 26th May

Irish Senior Cup

Aer Lingus v Ballymoney

Ballycastle v Willowfield

Brookgreen v Kenilworth

City of Derry v Shaftesbury

Crumlin v Dunluce

Dromore v Portrush

Curran v Limavady

Nortel v Portglenone

Ormeau v Coleraine

Irish Junior Cup

Antrim v Kilrea

Ballymoney v Hilden

Brooke Park v Shankill

Coleraine v Railway Union

Dunluce v Brookgreen

Magherafelt v Sydenham

Letterkenny v St. James’ Gate

Monday 28th May

Progressive Senior League

Limavady v Ballymoney

Coleraine v Ballycastle

Brookgreen v Dunluce

City of Derry v Portrush

Portglenone v Cookstown

Tuesday 29th May

Progressive Division 1 League

Kilrea v Cookstown B

Magherafelt v City of Derry B

Portrush B v Castlerock

Letterkenny v Brooke Park

Ballymoney B v Coleraine B

Wednesday 30th May

Progressive Division 2 League

Dunluce B v Dungiven

Portstewart v Limavady B

Fairhill v Lisnagelvin

Riada v Culrathain

Brookgreen B v Ballycastle B