Northern Men’s Inter-Zone Match v Larne

editorial image
0
Have your say

The Northern Zone Men’s Team will play Larne on Saturday 25th October 2014 at 2pm in Blue Circle Boat Club, Magheramorne.

Dress is grey and whites.

The bus will leave Kilrea at 11.15am, Castle Street car park Ballymoney at 11.45am Asda car park Coleraine at 12.00noon. The fare will be £10.00. Supporters will be very welcome to come along.

Any player not available to play should contact Edwin Irwin: Tel: 70352261 or 07732646566

The team is as follows:

Rink 1:

G. Steele, Loughanreagh, M. Shaw, Dunloy, J. Moore, Finvoy, A. Steele, Loughanreagh

Rink 2:

A. Hunter, Finvoy, N.McMullan, Loughanreagh J. Calvin, Loughanreagh, A. Irwin, Loughanreagh

Rink 3:

T. Workman, Moneydig, A. Kelly, Ballinrees, N. Gamble, Loughanreagh, J. Martin, Marian

Rink 4:

J. Elder, New Row, N. McCaw,2nd Kilrea, D. Gaile, St Mary’s, B. McAlary, Marian

Rink 5:

M. Jones, Finvoy, A. Reid, Marian, A. Cassley, Marian, W. McCaw, Marian

Rink 6:

W. Calvin, Ballinrees, C. Jones, Finvoy, E. Irwin, Loughanreagh, I. Ross, Loughanreagh

Reserves: A. Davison, Loughanreagh, G. McConnell, Loughanreagh, Gareth McLean, St. Colums

Northern Zone Ladies Inter-Zone Match

The Northern Zone Ladies’ Team will play Mid-Tyrone in Ardstraw Presbyterian Church Hall, on Saturday 1st November 2014 at 2.00pm.

Any player not available to play should contact Edwin Irwin: Tel: 70352261 or 07732646566. Travel arrangements etc will be in next week’s paper.

The team is as follows:

Rink 1:

L. Calvin, Ballinrees, C. Paul, 2nd Kilrea, E. McClements, Ballinrees, C. Murray, St Colum’s

Rink 2:

B. McIlroy, St. Mary’s, M. Campbell, 1st Dunboe, J. Huston, 1st Dunboe, B.O’Neill, St Colum’s

Rink 3:

E. Tosh, Ballywillan, K. McFetridge, Moneydig, E. McAuley, Finvoy, D. McCloy, Finvoy

Rink 4:

M. Campbell, Boveedy, S. Campbell, St. Pat’s Portrush, M. McCahon, Boveedy, M. Johnston, 2nd Kilrea.

Rink 5:

E. Irwin, Loughanreagh, M. Elder, New Row, J.McClelland, Kelly Mem., H. Arbuthnot, Hazelbank

Rink 6:

H. Paul, Dunloy, F. Armour, Dunloy, G. Law, St. Colum’s, E. McKee, Kelly Memorial

Reserves: A. Morrison, St. Pat’s Portrush, P. Hartin, Agherton, E. Clyde, St Pat’s, Portrush, T. Evert, Burnside, B. Watton, St Pat’s, Portrush

IIBA Fees

All clubs are reminded that IIBA fees of £20 must be paid by 31st October. Cheques should be made payable to IIBA and can be sent to either Edwin Irwin, Zone Convenor or Mr W. Crawford, IIBA treasurer.